Our Staff

NameQualificationsTitle/PositionPosts of Responsibility

Senior Leadership Team

Mr. P. Soutar(BA (Ed) HonsHeadmaster
Mrs. L. KastoryanoBEd (Hons)Deputy Head
Mrs. M-E. EverittBEd (Hons)Head of Pre-PrepKS1 English Co-ordinator
Mr R. SawyerPG DipBursar

Senior Management Team

Mrs K. TyrrellBA (Hons), MA, & PGCE, Diploma in SEN (Advanced) Level 4Head of EnrichmentSENCO
Miss L. BarryBSc (Hons) & PGCEEYFS Phase Manager
Miss L. EvansBSc(Hons) MSc, MBPsS & PGCEKS1 Phase Manager
Miss J. CornejoBSc & PGCEUpper KS2 Phase Manager

Nursery (EYFS)

Miss L. BarryBSc (Hons) & PGCEForm Teacher/KeypersonEYFS Phase Manager & PHSE Co-ordinator & KS1/EYFS Mathematics Co-ordinator
Mrs. W. CarvallNVQ Level 3 Childcare & EducationRoom LeaderKS1/EYFS Library Co-ordinator
Mrs. S. MontouteNVQ Level 3 ChildcareTeaching Assistant

Reception (EYFS)

Miss S. WilsonBA (Hons) & PGCEForm Teacher/KeypersonKS1/EYFS History & RS Co-ordinator
Miss C. AshtonBA (Hons) & PGCEForm Teacher/Keyperson
Miss D. O'LearyDip in Childcare & Education Level 3Teaching Assistant / Keyperson
Miss A. TaylorB.Tech Level 3Teaching Assistant/Keyperson

Year 1 (Key Stage 1)

Miss P. TullbergBA (Hons) Primary Ed. with QTSForm TeacherKS1/EYFS Science & Geography Co-ordinator
Miss A. ZaleskiBA (Hons) Modern Foreign Languages & PGCE KS2 (Spanish Specialism)Form Teacher
Kate ClarkChildcare Level 2 Foundation Degree in Early Years, BA (Hons)in Early EducationTeaching Assistant
Mrs. J. MorrisBA & IPDTeaching Assistant

Year 2 (Key Stage 1)

Miss L. EvansBSc(Hons) MSc, MBPsS & PGCEForm TeacherKS1 Phase Manager & PHSE Co-ordinator & KS1/EYFS ICT Co-ordinator
Mrs. K. WestcottBA (Hons) Primary EducationForm Teacher
Mrs. S. SnazellT.Cert (London Montessori); PPA Leader’s Cert.; Cert. EYP (Open); FD(Open); BA EY(Open)Teaching Assistant
Mrs. V. LenzMA Fine Art, BFA,BA & PGCE (Higher Ed)Teaching AssistantKS1/EYFS Art/DT Co-ordinator
Miss J. ThompsonCACHE Level 3Teaching Assistant

Year 3 (Key Stage 2)

Mrs L. RautenbachBachelor of Primary Education, South AfricaForm TeacherYear 3 Group Leader, KS2 RS Co-ordinator
Mrs. P. McCombieMA Hons, MSc & PGCEForm TeacherKS2 Assistant English Co-ordinator
Mrs C. BeadlePGCEForm Teacher
Miss A. NewBA (Hons) SCITT & QTSTeaching Assistant

Year 4 (Key Stage 2)

Mr. R. GallagherBSc & QTSForm TeacherYear 4 Group Leader, KS2 Computing Co-ordinator
Ms. S. BornyBA (Hons) & PGCEForm TeacherKS2 Geography Co-ordinator
Miss E. WebsterBA (Ed) Primary EducationForm Teacher
Mrs. S. OdellBA (Hons) & PGCETeaching Assistant
Mrs. N. BurtTeaching Assistant

Year 5 (Key Stage 2)

Mrs. D. GrantBA & PGCEForm TeacherYear 5 Group Leader, KS2 History Co-ordinator
Mrs A. BurdenBSc Science (Hons) & PGCEForm TeacherKS2 Science Co-ordinator
Mrs R. WhiteBA (Hons) Sociology, PGCEForm Teacher
Mrs N. TatleyTeaching Assistant

Year 6 (Key Stage 2)

Miss J. CornejoBSc & PGCEForm TeacherYear 6 Group Leader, Upper KS2 Phase Manager & KS2 English Co-ordinator
Mr. A. LawsMEng & PGCEForm TeacherKS2 Mathematics Co-ordinator
Miss B. IllingBA (Hons) English Literature and Education, PGCEForm Teacher
Mrs. L. LockBA (Hons) & PGCETeacherTransitions Co-ordinator
Mrs. I. LonerganBA (Hons) & PGCETeaching Assistant

Specialist Staff

Mrs. K TyrrellBA (Hons), MA, & PGCE, Diploma in SEN (Advanced) Level 4Head of EnrichmentSENCO
Miss F. KingDirector of Physical Education
Mr. T. HarrisonBA(Ed)PE Teacher / ICT Teacher
Sam BaronBSc (Hons) Sports CoachingPE Teaching Assistant
Jack RowlandsBSc (Hons) Sport and Exercise SciencePE Teaching Assistant
Mrs. S. HolmesATCS TCL Cert. Mus Ed.Director of Music
Miss D. SawalhaLearning Mentor Certificate; AIDTAArt TeacherEvents Visualiser & KS2 Art Co-ordinator
Mrs. T. LaughtonArt Teacher
Mrs C. FordB Ed. (Hons) & Dip. in SpLDEnrichment Teacher
Mrs. H. McHughB.Mus & Hornsby Cert. Dyslexia SpLDEnrichment Teacher
Miss N. PizzacallaBA, B.Ed & QTSEnrichment Teacher
Mrs. L. ThomasBA (Hons) QTSEnrichment Teacher
Mrs. J. KherajBed (Hons) PG Dip Early Child EducationEnrichment Teacher
Ms. T. FolevaBEd QTSFrench & Spanish Teacher
Mrs. A. EvansBSc & MScLibrarianCharities Co-ordinator

Administration Staff

Mrs. D. StewartPA to the Headmaster
Mrs. D. Louks-MiddletonBA (Hons)Admissions Registrar
Miss P. ClarkeFirst Aid/Administration
Mrs. L. HearsumMAPre-Prep Secretary
Ms. J. LoperaReceptionist/Administration assistant
Miss J. DibollFinance Assistant
Mr. A. SoongIT & Marketing Manager

Premises Officers

Mr. S. Wall

Catering Manager

Mrs. L. ThompsonCatering Manager (Sodexo)

Playground Staff

Mrs. E. Bristow
Mrs. S. Fitzgerald
Mrs. J. Hunt
Mrs. M. Wright

Peripatetic Staff

Mrs. J. BlakeGGSMViolin/Viola Teacher
Miss L. CookARCM GGSMViolin/Viola Teacher
Mr. A. CrawfordGOLMWoodwind Teacher
Mr. S. FoleyLTCLGuitar Teacher
Mr. G. LambertARCM DIP RCM LTCLPiano Teacher
Miss L. CrawleyBMUSPiano Teacher
Miss J. LastARCMPiano Teacher
Mr. J. MajinLTCL (TD)Piano & Recorder Teacher
Mr. D. KadumukasaGRSMCello Teacher
Mr. M. StaplehurstGMUSBrass/Kit Drums
Miss S. HolmesBA (Hons) (MT)Singing teacher & drama
Mrs. G. HollingworthAISTDBallet Teacher