Our Staff

NameQualificationsTitle/PositionPosts of Responsibility

Senior Leadership Team

Mr P SoutarBA (Ed) HonsHeadmaster
Mrs L KastoryanoBEd (Hons)Senior Deputy HeadPSHE Coordinator
Mr G McCaffertyBEd (Hons), MCCT, NPQHDeputy Head Academic
Mrs L Meredith-BennettBA (QTS), MEd Head of Pre-Prep
Mr R SawyerPG DipBursar

Nursery (EYFS)

Mrs W CarvallNVQ Level 3 Childcare & EducationNursery Manager/ KeypersonPre-Prep Library Co-ordinator & Head of Shelton House
Mrs S MontouteNVQ Level 3 ChildcareTeaching Assistant/ Keyperson
Miss D O'LearyDip in Childcare & Education Level 3Teaching Assistant/ Keyperson

Reception (EYFS)

Miss R HildyardBA, PGCEForm Teacher/ KeypersonHead of Shackleton House
Miss H MickleyBA, QTSForm Teacher/Keyperson
Miss A TaylorB.Tech Level 3Teaching Assistant/ Keyperson
Mrs J GoldingNVQ Level 3 Children’s Learning and DevelopmentTeaching Assistant/ Keyperson

Year 1 (Key Stage 1)

Mrs P McCombieMA (Hons), MSc & PGCEForm TeacherForest School Leader & Pre-Prep Science Co-ordinator
Miss A MacDonnellBA, PGCEForm Teacher
Miss J ThompsonCACHE Level 3Teaching Assistant
Mrs J MorrisBA, IPDTeaching Assistant
Mrs A NicholsonPG DipTeaching Assistant

Year 2 (Key Stage 1)

Mrs K WestcottBA (Hons) Primary EducationForm TeacherPre Prep Lead Practitioner & Pre Prep Maths and Computing Coordinator
Miss M Ni ChualainBA (Ed)Form TeacherPre Prep Art and Humanities Coordinator & Head of Forester House
Mrs S SnazellT.Cert (London Montessori); PPA Leader’s Cert.; Cert. EYP (Open); FD(Open); BA EY(Open)Teaching Assistant
Miss K ClarkNNEB DiplomaTeaching AssistantHead of Blyton House

Year 3 (Key Stage 2)

Miss J RanauroBachelor of Primary Education, South AfricaForm TeacherYear 3 Group Leader & Head of Blyton House
Mrs J StevensBA (Hons), PGCEForm TeacherHead of Forester House
Mr C AshleyBA, QTSForm TeacherPrep RS Coordinator & Acting Head of Shackleton House
Miss D BlakeBSc (Hons), PGDip & MATeaching Assistant

Year 4 (Key Stage 2)

Mrs R WhiteBA (Hons), PGCEForm TeacherYear 4 Group Leader & Prep Computing Coordinator
Ms S BornyBA (Hons), PGCEForm TeacherPrep Geography Coordinator & Head of Shelton House
Mrs A BurdenBA (Ed)Form TeacherPrep Science Coordinator
Mrs I LonerganBA (Hons), PGCETeaching Assistant

Year 5 (Key Stage 2)

Miss K SheenanBA(Hons), QTSForm TeacherYear 5 Group Leader & Prep Assistant English Coordinator
Mrs C BeadlePGCEForm TeacherPrep History Coordinator
Mr A LawsMeng, PGCE, NPQSLForm TeacherPrep Library Coordinator
Ms K JordanBA, MA, Lvl 3 DiplomaTeaching Assistant

Year 6 (Key Stage 2)

Miss J CornejoBSc, PGCEForm TeacherUpper Prep Phase Leader, Year 6 Group Leader & Prep English Coordinator
Miss J de VilliersBA(Ed)Form Teacher
Mr N CannonBA, PGCEForm TeacherActing Prep Mathematics Coordinator
Miss B Illing (Maternity Leave)BA (Hons), PGCEForm TeacherPrep Mathematics Coordinator & Head of Shackleton House

Specialist Staff

Ms T FolevaBEd QTSHead of MFL

Art

Ms Y LiggettBA, QTSArt Teacher

Music

Mrs S HolmesATCS TCL Cert. Mus Ed.Director of Music

Physical Education

Miss F KingDirector of Physical Education
Mr T HarrisonBA(Ed)Deputy Director of PE
Mr S CoulsonBSc Sports CoachingPE and Games Assistant
Mr H PatelBSc Sports and Exercise SciencePE and Games Assistant

Enrichment

Mrs K TyrrellBA (Hons), MA, & PGCE, Diploma in SEN (Advanced) Lvl 4, Lvl 7 Prof. Cert. in Structured Teaching Intervention for Dyslexia and LiteracyHead of EnrichmentSENDCO
Mrs E BakerPGCE, L5 Certi in Dyscalculia and Maths Learning Difficulties, Support and InterventionEnrichment Teacher
Mrs H McHughB.Mus, Hornsby Cert. Dyslexia SpLDEnrichment Teacher
Mrs S BinningBA (Hons), QTSEnrichment Teacher
Mrs L ThomasBA (Hons), QTSEnrichment Teacher
Mrs J KherajBEd (Hons) PG Dip Early Child EducationEnrichment Teacher

Administration Staff

Mrs D StewartPA to the Headmaster
Mrs D Louks-MiddletonBA (Hons)Admissions Registrar
Miss P ClarkeFirst Aid/Administration
Ms J LoperaPrep Receptionist/Administration
Mrs G Zerai AsfahaBAPre-Prep Secretary
Miss T Hewitt-BartonAfter School Care Manager
Nicola PouesiBAMarketing and Office Assistant
Miss J DibollFinance Assistant
Mr A SoongIT & Digital Marketing Manager

Maintenance

Mr B O'Leary

Catering Manager

Mrs S YerrellCatering Manager (Sodexo)

Playground Staff

Mrs E Bristow
Mrs S Fitzgerald
Mrs J Hunt
Mrs M Cordina

Peripatetic Staff

Mrs J AtkinsonGRSM Hons, Dip NCOSViolin/Viola
Miss L CookARCM GGSMViolin/Viola
Mr A CrawfordGOLMWoodwind
Mr S FoleyLTCLGuitar
Mr G LambertARCM DIP RCM LTCLPiano
Miss L CrawleyBMUSPiano
Miss J LastARCMPiano
Mr J MajinLTCL (TD)Piano & Recorder
Mr D KadumukasaGRSMCello
Mr M StaplehurstGMUSBrass/Kit Drums
Miss S HolmesBA (Hons) (MT)Singing
Mrs G HollingworthAISTDBallet
Mrs N O’MahonyLAMDA