Co-Curricular Activities

MONDAY

ActivityTimeYearsRun byVenue

Invitation Only Activities

SKETCH GROUP12:45-13:156Mrs LaughtonArt Studio
ART PORTFOLIO PREPARATION15:40-16:306Mrs Laughton and Ms SawalhaArt Studio
CHALLENGERS15:45-16:304Mrs KherajEnrichment Room
CHALLENGERS15:45-16:305-6Mrs Grant5G Classroom

Open Activities

GIRLS' FOOTBALL07:45-08:303-6tbctbc
KARATE07:45-08:305-6 Mr GoslingPrep hall
LAMDA SPEECH AND DRAMA08:00-08:301 Miss O'Mahonytbc
MUSIC THEORY08:00-08:303-6 Miss Crawley The Williams Library
LAMDA SPEECH AND DRAMA08:30-09.002 Miss O'Mahonytbc
RECORDER GROUP08:30-09:003-6 Mr MajinMusic Studio
KNIT, SEW AND CRAFT12.25-12.551 Mrs ManifouldPre-Prep Library
PRE-PREP CHOIR12:25-12:551-2Mr SoutarPre-Prep Hall
CHATTERBOOKS12:30-13:005 Mrs EvansThe Williams Library
CROSS COUNTRY13.00-13.453-4Ms King and Una English, former Olympic champion Rosendale Fields
DANCE13:00-13:305-6 Mrs HolmesPrep Hall
KNITTING13.00-13.302 Mrs ManifouldPre-Prep Library
FOOTBALL15:15-16:153-4Mr Harrison Rosendale Fields
NETBALL15:15-16:153-4tbc Rosendale Fields
DESIGNER-BOTS15:30-16:151-2 Miss Gittings1T Classroom
LEGO CREATORS15:30-16:15Reception-1Miss WilsonRW
LITTLE VOICES15:30-16:151-2 Miss Evans Pre-Prep hall
GYMNASTICS15:45-16:453-6 Gymnastics Coach, KrystalPrep hall
HOMEWORK SUPERVISION15:45-16:303-6tbctbc
LAMDA SPEECH AND DRAMA15:45-16:305Mrs O'MahonyWilliams Library
MAGIC15:45-16:454-6Simon from Amigos Magictbc
QUILLING AND CARD MAKING15:45-16:305-6Miss Pizzacallatbc
LAMDA SPEECH AND DRAMA16:30-17:155Mrs O'MahonyWilliams Library

TUESDAY

ActivityTimeYearsRun byVenue

Invitation Only Activities

MATHEMATICS CHALLENGERS08:00-08:354-6Mr Laws5L Classroom
ART EXTENSION GROUP12:30-13:005Mrs LaughtonArt Studio
CHOIR13:00-13:304-6Mrs HolmesPrep Hall

Open Activities

BOYS' CHOIR08.00-08.303-6Mr SoutarPre-Prep Hall
ECO GARDENING TEAM08:00-08:301-6Miss Tullberg and Mrs McCrombiePrep and Pre-Prep
LAMDA SPEECH AND DRAMA08:00-08:304 Miss O'MahonyThe Williams Library
ZUMBA08.00-08.304-6Ms SawalhaPrep hall
LAMDA SPEECH AND DRAMA08:30-09:004 Miss O'MahonyThe Williams Library
SKETCHING12.25-12.552 Mrs LenzPre-Prep Hall 2
DANCE EXERCISE12:30-13:003-4 Mrs RautenbachPrep hall
FOOTBALL15:00-16:002tbcRosendale Fields
MULTISPORT15:00-16:002 tbc Rosendale Fields
MINI TENNIS15:30-16:301Little RacquetsPre-Prep hall
ART15:40-17:003-6 Miss Wood Art Studio
KNITTING15.40-16.303-6 Mrs ManifouldThe Study
BALLET GRADE 1
15:45-16:303 Mrs HollingworthPrep hall
CHESS15:45-16:454-6 Mr UptonSmall dining room
HOMEWORK SUPERVISION15:45-16:303-6tbctbc
LAMDA SPEECH AND DRAMA15:45-16:305-6 Miss O'MahonyThe Williams Library
HOCKEY16.00-17.005-6Mr Harrison Elmgreen School
LAMDA SPEECH AND DRAMA16:30-17:156 Miss O'MahonyThe Williams Library
BALLET
GRADES 4
16.45-17:456 Mrs HollingworthPrep hall

WEDNESDAY

ActivityTimeYearsRun byVenue

Invitation Only Activities

GYMNASTICS SQUAD07.45-08.303-6Beaming StarsPrep Hall
ART PORTFOLIO PREPARATION08.00-08.406Ms Sawalha and Mrs LaughtonArt Studio
STRING GROUP13.00-13.303-6Miss CookPrep Hall
CHALLENGERS15:30-16:152Mrs EverittLibrary
CHALLENGERS15.45-16.303Mrs Kastoryano tbc

Open Activities

BALL SKILLS08.00-08.301-2tbcPre-Prep playground
CODING08.00-08.301-2Miss Evanstbc
DIGITAL LEADERS08.00-08.305-6Mr Gallagher4G classroom
HOCKEY08.00-08.303-4Miss Ashton and Mr HarrisonPrep playground
LAMDA SPEECH AND DRAMA08:00-08:303 (new joiners) Miss O'MahonyThe Williams Library
UKULELE08:00-08:303-6 Miss CrawleyMusic Suite
LAMDA SPEECH AND DRAMA08:30-09:003 (former pupils and waiting list) Miss O'MahonyThe Williams Library
CHESS12:25-12:551 Mr Uptontbc
CHESS12:30-13:003Mrs Kastoryanotbc
MUSICAL THEATRE12:30-13:003-6 Miss Holmes Prep hall
CHESS13:00-13:302 Mr Uptontbc
CROSS COUNTRY13.00-13.455-6Ms King and Una English, former Olympic championRosendale Fields
FRENCH13.00-13.303-6 Mdm FolevaThe Study
UKULELE13:00-13:302 Miss Crawley tbc
FOOTBALL15.15-16.155-6tbc Rosendale Fields
NETBALL15.15-16.155-6tbc Rosendale Fields
BOARD GAMES15:30-16:151-2Miss AshtonRA classroom
DRAMA15:30-16:15Reception-1Mrs WestcottPre-Prep hall
FRENCH15:30-16:151-2Miss Zaleski1Z classroom
COOKERY15:40-16:304-5Miss WilsonPrep kitchen and dining room
DESIGNER-BOTS15:40-16:453-5 Miss Gittings Art Studio
BALLET
GRADE 2
15.45-16.304 Mrs HollingworthPrep hall
HOMEWORK15:45-16:303-6tbctbc
LAMDA SPEECH AND DRAMA15:45-16:305-6 Miss O'MahonyThe Williams Library
YOGA16:30-17:305-6 Mrs O'MahonyThe Dining Room
BALLET
GRADE 3
16.45-17.455 Mrs HollingworthPrep hall

THURSDAY

ActivityTimeYearsRun byVenue

Invitation Only Activities

SCHOOL COUNCIL COMMITTEE08:00-08:306Mrs KastoryanoMrs Kastoryano's Room
ELECTRIC FUSION BAND08:30-09:003-6Mr StaplehurstMusic Suite
SKETCH GROUP12:45-13:156Mrs LaughtonArt Studio
JUNIOR SWIM SQUAD15:30-16:152-3Ms KingCrystal Palace Pool
SENIOR SWIM SQUAD16:15-17:154-6Ms KingCrystal Palace Pool

Open Activities

DRAMA08:00-08:303-4Mrs WhitePrep Hall
GYMNASTICS
08:00-08:451-2Beaming StarsPre-Prep Hall
BALL GAMES12.30-13.003-4tbcPrep Hall
NEWS WISE12.30-13.005-6Mrs Tyrelltbc
CHOIR13:00-13:303-6Mrs HolmesPrep hall
CREATE AND CRAFT13.00-13:302 Mrs Manifold tbc
PERCUSSION13:00-13:303-6Mr StaplehurstMusic Studio
BALLET 14:00-14:30Nursery Mrs HollingworthPre-Prep hall
BALLET 14:30- 15:00Reception Mrs HollingworthPre-Prep hall
CHATTERBOOKS BOOK GROUP15.30-16.302Mrs EvansPre-Prep Library
SCIENCE15.30-16.301-2Professor Bubblestbc
HISTORY DETECTIVES15:40-16:305-6Local historians, Mike Brown and Carol HarrisThe Study
KNITTING15:40-16:303-4 Mrs ManifouldThe Williams Library
SEWING15:40-16:305-6 Mrs Laughton The Art Studio
BALLET15:45-16.302 Mrs HollingworthPre-Prep hall
HOMEWORK SUPERVISION15:45-16:303-6tbctbc
NEWS WISE15:45-16:304Miss Cornejo6C classroom
SCIENCE15:45-16:303-4Mrs Burden5B classroom
STORY TELLING THROUGH LEGO ADVENTURES15:45-16:303-4 Mrs Beadle3B classroom
BALLET16.30-17:151 Mrs HollingworthPre-Prep hall

FRIDAY

ActivityTimeYearsRun byVenue

Invitation Only Activities

ATHLETICS SQUAD07:45-08:305-6Ms King Rosendale Fields
BRASS GROUP12:30-13:003-6Mr StaplehurstMusic Suite
WOODWIND GROUP12:30-13:003-6Mr CrawfordMusic Suite
CELLO GROUP13:00-13:303-6Mr KadumukasaPrep Hall
ORCHESTRA15:40-16:303-6Mrs Holmes, Mr Crawford and Mr StaplehurstPrep Hall

Open Activities

KARATE07:45-08:302-4 Mr GoslingPrep Hall
MUSIC TECHNOLOGY08.00-08.455-6Mr Staplehurst The Williams Library
MUSCIANSHIP08:30-09.004-6 Mr KadumukasaMusic Suite
ART15:30-16:301-2Miss WoodPre-Prep hall
HOMEWORK SUPERVISION15:45-16:303-6tbctbc
JEWELLERY MAKING15:45-16:305-6Miss Illings6I classroom
SCIENCE15:45-16:305-6Miss Webster4W classroom

SATURDAY

ActivityTimeYearsRun byVenue

Invitation Only Activities

BALLET
GRADE 5
10.00-11.00Mrs HollingworthPrep Hall
MODERN
GRADE 5
11.00-12.00Mrs HollingworthPrep Hall
MODERN
GRADE 3
12.15-13.00Mrs HollingworthPrep Hall
BALLET
GRADE 6
13.15-14.15Mrs HollingworthPrep Hall
MODERN
GRADE 6
14.15-15.15Mrs HollingworthPrep Hall